Showing fiscal year 2024, an earlier filing. Show the latest

K9 RESCUE
Verified Identity
Filing Source
Data Coverage
What was found in the available filing, and what was absent.
- FoundRegistrationCompanies House number: 08043935
- FoundFiling sourceSource document linked
- FoundAccounting period2024-04-30
- FoundFinancials5 of 8 fields present — may include HTML-extracted values; verify against original filing
- FoundLeadership3 named people identified
- FoundMission / PurposeObjects or purpose statement found
Financials (Period ending 2024-04-30)
Reported in GBP. Sourced from the accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL). Some values may have been extracted from the document's text — verify against the original before relying on them.
Total income and Total expenditure are from the charity's annual return to the Charity Commission for the same period, because these accounts don't report them.
Financial History
By fiscal year, named for the year it ends. Reported in GBP, as filed; years without a stored filing are shown as gaps, never as zero.
Hover or tab to a year for its figures.
Revenue grew at a compound annual rate of +21.5% from FY2021 to FY2026.
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Expenses | Surplus | Program % | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2026 | £54,639▲ 6.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | UK-iXBRL |
| FY2025 | £51,098▲ 18.4% | £55,246†▲ 13.0% | −£4,148 | 100.0% | UK-iXBRL |
| FY2024 | £43,151†▲ 28.8% | £48,894†▲ 70.5% | −£5,743 | 100.0% | UK-iXBRL |
| FY2023 | £33,515▲ 21.0% | £28,674▼ 2.4% | £4,841 | Not reported | UK-CC-AR |
| FY2022 | £27,693†▲ 34.1% | £29,371†▲ 36.0% | −£1,678 | 100.0% | UK-iXBRL |
| FY2021 | £20,651† | £21,589 | −£938 | 100.0% | UK-iXBRL |
Changes compare consecutive fiscal years with the same year-end; a dash means the change can't be stated (a figure is missing or the year-end moved). Surplus is revenue minus expenses. FY2026 is the latest stored. † From the charity's annual return to the Charity Commission for the same period, because the accounts don't report it.
Staff & Volunteers
Average employees stated in the accounts. UK company accounts do not report volunteers.
Disclosed Leadership (2024)
Trustees, directors, and officers named in the accounts filing. Compensation is not disclosed in UK charity accounts.
- Mr B JonesDirector · Director
- Mr D MoxeyDirector · Director
- Mrs M JonesCompany Secretary · Officer
Mission / Purpose
K9 RESCUENOTES TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (CONTINUED)FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2024- 8 -8Creditors: amounts falling due within one year20242023££Other creditors300-Accruals and deferred income1,5001,2601,8001,2609Unrestricted fundsThe unrestricted funds of the charity comprise the unexpended balances of donations and grants which are not subject to specific conditions by donors and grantors as to how they may be used. These include designated funds which have been set aside out of unrestricte
Filed Accounts
- Period ending: 2026-04-30Year: 2026Filing type: Accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL)
- Period ending: 2025-04-30Year: 2025Filing type: Accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL)
- Period ending: 2024-04-30Year: 2024Filing type: Accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL)
- Period ending: 2023-04-30Year: 2023Filing type: Charity Commission annual return
- Period ending: 2022-04-30Year: 2022Filing type: Accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL)
- Period ending: 2021-04-30Year: 2021Filing type: Accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL)